Indonesian Quake Updated News:


Tuesday, December 28, 2004

Jabotabek (Jakarta) Tsunami Aid Center

The Aid Center for Jakarta and it surrounding area (JABOTABEK):

Sanggar Ciliwung Romo Sandyawan
Sanggar Ciliwung
Kl. Bukit Duri 1/21, RT 06, RW.012
kel. Bukit Duri, Tebet
Jakarta Selatan 12840
(Masuk dari jembatan Tong Tek, samping Pos Polisi)
t/f 021 8308255
email: cliwung@cbn.net.id
sandyawan@hotmail.com

Eksekutif Nasional Wahana Lingkungan Hidup Indonesia (WALHI)
Jl. Tegal Parang Utara No 14 mampang Prapatan
Jakarta Selatan
Telp. 791 93 363
Kontak : Ridha Saleh (08159 448 017),
Winoto (08128 259 537) dan
Andi Armansyah (08154 036 028)
Rekening untuk Bantuan Aceh:no.rek: 039.01.01825.00.9
a.n. WALHI (KESLING)Bank Niaga Cab. Jakarta Design CenterJl. Gatot Subroto Kav. 53 Jakarta>

KONTRAS
Jl. Borubudur No 14 Menteng Jakarta pusat
Kontak : Usman Hamid, Edwin, Gianmoko : 0811812149, 08129437339

Bantuan berupa uang silakan kirimkan ke:
Bank BII Cabang Proklamasi
No. Rekening: 2-072-267-196
a.n Kontras

Aceh kita
Jl. Bojonegoro no 16 Menteng
Jakarta Pusat 10210
Telp. (62) (21) 390-1576 Fax. (62) (21) 390-1575
Kontak : Ipul dan Taufik : 081511222551, 0818944726

Migrant CARE
Perhimpunan Indonesia untuk Buruh Migran Berdaulat
Jl. Cipinang Pulo Maja No. 41 F
Kel. Cipinang Besar Utara Jatinegara
Jakarta Timur,
Telp/Fax: 62-21-85903950
E-mail: migrantcare@telkom.net
Kontak person BUTET LUBIS 081533180019

Ratna Sarumpaet Crisis Center
Jl. Kampung Melayu Kecil V/24,
Bukitduri Tanjakan, Tebet
Telp. 021-8291657

KAWULA MUDA PRAMBORS PEDULI TSUNAMI
Rekening BCA, dengan nomor rekening
342 . 301 . 989. 8
atas nama Radio Prambors
Kontak: Herlyana Suryadi (Nana)
Program Director PT. Radio Prambors
Jl. Mendut No. 15,
Jakarta 10320
Ph : (021) 390-4310 ext. 128
Fax : (021) 3193-5235
Mobile : (+62) 811-151657

Arus Liar
Graha Macola Ground Floor
Jl. KH. Abdullah Syafe' I No. 5
(Lapangan Roos) JAkarta
Contact person: Andreas (7074 2144, 081310 488 679)

Koalisi Masyarakat Sipil untuk Korban Gempa dan Tsunami
(Gabungan berbagai ornop dan individu yang ada di Jakarta)
Ari Aryanto: 0815.686.7741
Sr Irene: 0816.115.3654
Tunggal: 0817.836.943

Posko Himals 4
SMAN 4 Jln Batu 3, Jakarta Pusat

KALYANAMITRA
Jl. Kaca Jendela II No.9 Kalibata
Jakarta Selatan
Telp: (021) 7902109, 7902112, Hotline : 79190045
Kontak Person: Rena

LBH-APIK Jakarta
Jl. Raya Tengah No. 16 Rt 001/09 Kampung Tengah - Kramat Jati
Jakarta
Telp: 021- 8779 7289
Kontak Person: Lies Astuti

APJII (POSKO Bantuan):
Cyber Building Lt. 11
Jl. Kuningan Barat No. 8 Jakarta 12710
Telp: 021- 5296 0634, Fax: 021-5296 0635
Sugeng Wibowo (0815-1157-1393) email: sugeng@gen.net.id ; gnegus@gmail.com
Edwardo Rusfid (0856-7860897) email: edo@myindo.net ;

Bank Account:

Rekening BCA
Atas nama: Yayasan Sekolah2000
no Rekening : 587-007222-0
CAPEM Pembangunan

Rekening Bank Mandiri
Atas nama: Sugeng Wibowo
no Rekening : 1440004156979

Bulan Sabit Merah Indonesia (BSMI)
Jl. Dewi Sartika No. 17 Cililitan Jakarta Timur
Telp./Fax. 021-8088 9686

Crisis Center BSMI Jakarta untuk Aceh.
Ady Supratikto : 08151650079
Tim BSMI : Telp/Fax. 021 80889686

Bank Account:
Bank Syariah Mandiri Jatinegara
no. rek. 0660000885
an. Bulan Sabit Merah

Yayasan Tifa
Jl. Jaya Mandala No. 88
Menteng Dalam - Jakarta Selatan 12870
Telp. 021-8292776
Fax. 021-83783648

IMPARSIAL
Jl. Diponegoro No. 9, Menteng
Jakarta
Telp.: 021-391 3819
Kontak Person: Dino, Ucok Marpaung, Heri, Asiah

Solidaritas untuk Rakyat Aceh (SEGERA)
Jl Tebet Barat Dalam VIII L No 2 Jaksel
021-8309061

Blora Center
Blora Center Peduli No Rek BCA: 5800-139-009.
Jl Teluk Betung 25 (Blora), Menteng, Jakpus.

PKPU (Posko Keadilan Peduli Ummat) www.pkpu.or.id
Kantor PKPU Jl. Raya Condet No.27?G Batu Ampar, Jakarta Timur Telp
(021) 87780015, Fax. (021) 87780013

Rekening kemanusiaan PKPU:
BMI Sudirman No.301.00354.15
BSM Mampang No. 003.000.6216
BCA Soepomo No. 600.034.7777
BNI Tebet No.120.000.808806.001
Bank Mandiri Ps. Minggu No. 126.000.1005.114,
Danamon Bintaro No. 41000002454

Confirmation:
SMS to 08159168640
Phone 021-87780015
Fax 021-87780013
email: pos@centrin.net.id.

POSKO BENCANA GEMPA & BANJIR DPP PKS
Jl. Mampang Prapatan No. 98 D-E-F Jaksel
Telp. 021-7995425 / fax 021-7995433

BCA SOSIAL an. PK-SEJAHTERA
No. 7600-32-1166

Contact :
DPP: II Sumirat (08164826168)
DPD Lhokseumawe: Yusuf (0645-41644)

Medical Emergency Rescue Commttee (MER-C) www.mer-c.org
Sekretariat MER-C: Telp. 021 31905731 HP. 0811990176.

Jaknews FM
Alam Elok 1 UX12/7
021-75906924

Pulih
Jl. Kemang III/8A jakarta selatan 12730
fax 7195444
Bantuan akan disalurkan melalui KONTRAS

Posko BA depok
di PAS Grafika
jl Margonda Raya (Seberang restoran Ishi BEnto)
telpon 0818-829725

Basecamp Indonesia Peduli
Jl. Pejaten Raya no 5
Cp.
Eka (kehati) 0816 184 2681
Silvi 0818 766636
Gita 0811 198 092
Ika 0818 986 551
Eri 081111 3603
Ari 0812 9547928

Warehouse for donation material (goods – other then money) Indonesia Peduli dedicated 1 house at Jl. Pejaten Raya No 5 Cp. Wahyudin (0818 08602778)

Posko Bencana Alam Aceh
Jl. Wijaya 13 no.21 Kebayoran Baru
Cp. : Ibu Mugna (0811-896468)
LIA (0812-9953359)

Petukangan Selatan
Telp. 737 7990.
Cp. : Bayu / Ratih (0815 143 90 938)

SHMI
Jl. H. Ramli NO. 29 RT 010 RW
Menteng Dalam Tebet
Telp. : 835 70 59

Walhi Tebet
Telp. : 835 49 23

Walhi Tegal Parang
Telp. : 794 16 72

Tim Relawan Untuk Kemanusiaan (TRUK)
Jl. Kalibata Timur Gg Madrasah 35
Jakarta Selatan
Telp. 794 39 36
Cp. Errin

Ibu-ibu peduli Aceh : (dg. Kementrian wanita)
Cp. : Kiko - 0818 129 986*
Hai - 0815 182 4090*
Mira - 0816 810 743*
Ratih - 0818 911 007*

Vihara Ekayana Mangga Besar*
Cp : Apong : 0816 194 7589

Indonesia Satu Womens Club
021-70775922

Majelis Buddhayana Indonesia,
Jl. Mangga I No. 2-O, Durikepa, Jkrt Barat,11510.
Telp. 021-5687957 / 5687939 / 70976868
Hp. 0812-1950339(Devi), 08161815767(Henry), 0812-9319927 (Vera)

Posko Kemanusiaan YISC Al-Azhar
Sekretariat YISC Al-Azhar
Komp. Masjid Agung Al-Azhar
Jl. Sisingamangaraja, Kebayoran Baru
Jakarta Selatan 12110
Sdri. Erna Telp: 021-7247444
Dinar 08161854631
Mogie 08129644556
Joni 08161498564

BCA Cab. Pulo Gebang
No : 624.014.2935 a.n Nurlaila.

JARINGAN AL IZHAR CINTA ACEH
Jl. RS Fatmawati Kav.49.Pondok Labu - 12450., Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia
Nana Stamboel
hp +62.816.800.044
fax +62.21.751.5058
email beomalizhar@gmail.com

Bantuan Dana
BCA KCP Kemang
Acc. no 2861315454
a/n Relita Irawati atau Ratna Nilakandiningrum

More info:
http://cintaaceh.blogspot.com

POSKO RISTEK BENCANA ACEH:
Gd. II BPP Teknologi LT. 6, Jl. MH. Thamrin 8 Jakarta Pusat
Tlp. : (021) 3169166-69, 3169181
Fax. : (021) 3101952, E-mail : gempa@ristek.go.id
http://www.ristek.go.id/aceh/aceh.htm


POSKO KITA www.poskokita.org

POSKO KITA Jakarta
Avi Mahaningtyas (Ms) and Smita Notosusanto (Ms)
Mobile: ++62 816 184 4894 (Avi) and ++62 816 190 6477
c/o ACEH KITA
Jl. Bojonegoro 16 Jakarta
Land line: ++62 21 390 1576
Fax: ++62 21 390 1575
Email: avi@indo.net.id; smita@cetro.or.id; avi@ybul.or.id

POSKO KITA Banda Aceh:
Geumala Yatim (Ms)
Jl. Teuku Iskandar
Phone: ++62 651 33619
Banda Aceh

Wire transfer to
Bank NIAGA
Account number: 064 02 2475 3007
Account name: Yayasan NADI/Posko Kita Jakarta
Swift code: BNIAIDJA
Cip id: 084711 citibank NY

PLEASE EMAIL poskokitajkt@yahoo.com INDICATING THE AMOUNT OF YOUR CONTRIBUTION, THE DATE SENT, THE BANK OF ORIGIN, AND THE WIRE TRANSFER NUMBER.

Urban Poor Consortium & Urban Poor Linkage Indonesia (UPLINK)
Billy Moon Blok H-I/7 Jakarta 13450,
Phone:+ 62.21.8642915,+ 62.21.86902407
Fax: +62.21.86902408
http://www.urbanpoor.or.id/
email : upc@centrin.net.id

BCA KCU Kalimalang
Konsorsium Kemiskinan Kota
Account number: 230-3000097



3 Comments:

At 6:24 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

WARNING Update: A strong 6.5 mag earthquake near the previous 8.9 mag epicenter.

>>> please forward this info to whom it may concerned <<<

ALERT: A strong earthquake occurred at 06:25:44 (UTC) on Saturday, January 1, 2005 (or at 1:25:44 PM Local Time). The magnitude 6.5 event has been located OFF THE WEST COAST OF NORTHERN SUMATRA. Location 5.045°N, 92.259°E, Depth 10 km (6.2 miles) set by location program. Distance 345 km (215 miles) W of Banda Aceh, Sumatra, Indonesia. Or 260 miles away from the previous 8.9 mag quake that generated the tsunami. (This event has been reviewed by a seismologist according to the USGS)
=============================================================

Magnitude 5.0 And Greater Earthquakes From Around the World downloaded from the USGS.
This list contains all earthquakes with magnitude 5.0 and greater catalogued in the last 48 hours. The most recent earthquakes are at the top of the list. Times are in Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). Update time = Sat Jan 1 7:19:10 UTC 2005

MAG DATE UTC LAT LON DEPTH(km) REGION
6.5 2005/01/01 06:25:45 5.045 92.259 10.0 OFF THE WEST COAST OF NORTHERN SUMATRA
5.8 2005/01/01 04:03:13 5.457 94.445 45.5 NORTHERN SUMATRA, INDONESIA
5.1 2004/12/31 20:13:50 36.852 140.867 90.3 NEAR THE EAST COAST OF HONSHU, JAPAN
5.4 2004/12/31 17:48:05 4.726 95.124 46.1 NORTHERN SUMATRA, INDONESIA
5.1 2004/12/31 16:15:44 7.670 93.984 20.5 NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA REGION
5.6 2004/12/31 14:38:46 5.109 94.835 48.2 NORTHERN SUMATRA, INDONESIA
5.6 2004/12/31 13:41:48 3.180 95.230 30.3 OFF THE WEST COAST OF NORTHERN SUMATRA
6.1 2004/12/31 12:04:57 6.217 92.913 4.6 NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA REGION
5.5 2004/12/31 10:58:25 5.028 94.804 36.4 NORTHERN SUMATRA, INDONESIA
5.4 2004/12/31 09:57:00 7.621 93.975 23.3 NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA REGION
6.3 2004/12/31 02:24:01 7.129 92.564 11.9 NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA REGION
=========================================================

REMARKS: The hamradio volunteers at these regions should be alert and ready to assist the govt and the people. The hamradio volunteers who have been in the disaster areas should continue to assist the aid process and be cautious with the next possible impact. Only a few people around the world know that since day one the Indonesian ORARI (national hamradio organization) volunteers have been deployed and assisting the emergency communication in northern Sumatra island. Many tv and radio broadcasters never mentioned how the hamradio volunteers have struggled and been busy to manage the emergency communication during power, telecoms and water outage as well as land transportation damage. These volunteers deserve a HUGE credit, indeed. All ham radio operators and shortwave listeners around the world can tune in their hf rigs or shortwave radios to the Sumatra Emergency Net Control YB6ZZ or YB6ZES on 7055MHz (40m) and 21.300MHz (15m) as well as YD6AT in Banda Aceh on 3815MHz (80m). Please say hello and show your distance support to these around-the-clock volunteers if possible. In doing so please use the emergency frequencies courteously and cautiously.

Thank you.
w.purwinto, ab2qv, syracuse, new york.

 
At 5:20 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Can some one help me by giving me information if there is a site like the Thailand Disaster Center that gives information about the victims of the Tsunamies.

I've been looking for my father who was living in Indonesia at the time of the disaster but can't seem to get anywhere as far as finding a victims list.

 
At 5:50 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Dad I've been looking for you since December. My father is Austrian, 60 years old, blondish hair, blue eyes, approximately 6 feet tall.

Dad if you read this please contact me immediately at: pj_stieglmayr@yahoo.com

 

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home